Hamvention 2019 (Commercial)

Indoor Commercial Vendors

Attention Vendors

You too can have your booth listing stand out in the online listings.

Visit our support page where we have all the details required for you to submit your information and have your free listing created.

Hamvention consists of both indoor commercial and outdoor flea market vendor locations. The indoor locations are where the larger commercial vendors set up their displays. The outdoor vendor booths contain both commercial and personal flea market sellers.

Hamvention Indoor and Outdoor Maps

Beginning in 2017, Hamvention has a new home in Xenia, Ohio. The new location houses separate buildings for the commercial vendors. 2018 sees the team taking over a previous building which was unavailable in 2017 resulting in more indoor vendor spaces. 

Indoor Building Maps (Commercial Vendors):

Outdoor Maps (Flea Market Vendors):

Contacting the Hamvention Team

We receive many requests with Flea Market or Exhibitor questions. We, unfortunately, are not affiliated with the management team which limits our knowledge to show activities. For show questions, we encourage you to contact the Hamvention teams. The teams can be reached at exhibits@hamvention.org for indoor exhibit questions, fleamarket@hamvention.org for questions on the flea market and tickets@hamvention.org for general ticketing inquiries.

Indoor Commercial Vendor List

We update the show information on a regular basis, right up until show time. Don’t forget to visit our Outdoor Flea Market Booth Assignment page as well.

Hamvention® Booth Assignments
(updated 01-11-2019 @ 17:19 ESDT)
Vendor Company
Booth Number
Registration Status
Vendor Name
Booths Available For Immediate Booking6103 6209 6210 6211 6402 6406 6511 6513 6514 6603 6702 6703 6709 6813
Buckmaster Publishing5106ConfirmedDaniel Bateman
COMPACtenna6611ConfirmedJack Nilsson
EZ Hang Inc.1802ConfirmedDennis Currence
Fast Track Ham Radio Books & Presentations1908ConfirmedMichael Burnette
HamStudy.org1901-1902ConfirmedRichard Bateman
Quicksilver Radio3503-3506, 3603-3606ConfirmedJohn Bee
Quicksilver Radio carries The Best in Ham Radio ! Our products include Go-Kits and supplies, Anderson Powerpoles, Coax Cable, Antenna Wire, RF Connectors and Adapters, Crimp Tools, Soldering Irons, Meters, Test Equipment, and more.
Your Favorite Amateur Radio Supplier
Quicksilver Radio Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca
Wired Communications, LLC5309-5311ConfirmedRoger Deane
KD6CNY
Wired Communications, LLC Logo at www.PCBoard.caWe promise you quality cables, connectors, & adapters at bargain prices with prompt, friendly support with a 2 year warranty. Wiredco.com offers Computer,Video, Audio, Cables, and Connectors plus, LED Lighting. We Specialize in Ham Radio cables, connectors, CAT5e network connectivity and LED lighting plus, HDMI cables, Phone chargers and USB Data. We offer shipping usually within 24hours of placing it with very reasonable Postage.
Confirmed
10-10 International Net, Inc.3810ReservedKeith Schlottman
4 Paws for Ability6404ReservedKalynn Clark
405 Laserworks LLC1907ReservedBryan Mackey
ABR Industries3211ReservedMarc Abramson
ALEXLOOP3109ReservedAlexandre Grimberg
AMSAT (Radio Amateur Satellite Corp.)1007 1008 1009 1010 1107 1108 1109 1110ReservedPhilmore Smith
AREDN / AREDN1001ReservedWilliam Curtice
ARRL, The National Association for Amateur Radio2001 2002 2003 2004 2101 2102 2103 2104 2201 2202 2203 2204 2301 2302 2303 2304 2401 2402 2403 2404ReservedBob Inderbitzen
Air Chair6501 6502ReservedBob Hanna
Airspy.US1201 1202ReservedJoe Mcelhaney
Albuquerque DX Association1909ReservedBill Mader
Alfa Radio Ltd2106 2206ReservedJ T Mitchell
Alinco Inc.3007 3008ReservedRaj Gounder
Alpha Antenna, Amateur Radio Store3207ReservedSteven Deines
Alpha RF Systems \ Dishtronix \ Ten-Tec1807 1808ReservedMike Dishop
Amateur Television Network6101 6102ReservedDavid Stepnowski
Ameritron1706 1806ReservedSteven Pan
Apache Labs – Gigaparts3708 3709ReservedJeff Sinclair
Arlan Communications4107 4108ReservedDave Bottom
Arrow Antenna1106ReservedTim Chapman
Aventrade3006ReservedAlex Gong
BHI Ltd1911ReservedGraham Somerville
BRIDGECOM SYSTEMS, INC.1103 1104ReservedRon Kochanowicz
Batteries America3808 3809ReservedEverett Yost
Begali Keys2307 2308 2407 2408ReservedPietro Begali
Bird4311 4312ReservedDana Svilar
Brian Klein Enterprises6107 6108ReservedBrian Klein
Buddipole3003 3004 3005ReservedChris Drummond
CQ Communications, Inc.4307ReservedRichard Moseson
CW Operator`s Club6610ReservedDon Greenbaum
Cable Experts1701 1702ReservedMichael Genzel
Capitol Electronics, Inc1005ReservedChris Bricklebank
Christian Amateur Radio Fellowship6311ReservedMichael Miller
Civil Air Patrol6304ReservedAmber Jones
Collins Collectors Association1003 1004ReservedScott Kerr
Comet Antenna / Daiwa Meters3304 3305 3306ReservedMick Stwertnik
Connect Systems Inc.6309ReservedJerry Wanger
Courage Kenny Handiham Program6602ReservedLucinda Moody
Cushcraft Amateur Radio Antennas1905 1906ReservedSteven Pan
DARA (Dayton Amateur Radio Association)2706 2707ReservedDayton Amateur Radio Asso Dara
DARA – International Relations2601ReservedGary Descombes
DARA Membership4007 4008ReservedJeff Devoe
DARC2503ReservedEntsfellner Christian
DX Engineering1207 1208 1209 1210 1307 1308 1309 1310 1311ReservedSteve Hannah
Davis Instruments6712 6713 6714ReservedKim Derespini
Dayton Convention & Visitors Bureau4306ReservedCarmen Huffman
Dayton Skywarn4308.ReservedLouis Long
Debco Electronics1301 1302 1401 1402ReservedTom Case
Diamond Antenna3401 3402 3403 3404 3405 3406ReservedDenise Bauman
Digilent3002ReservedKaitlyn Franz
Dungeon Studios Prototyping6109 6110ReservedAndrew Buczko
ELAD USA INC3010 3011 3012ReservedFranco Milan
ESRC1 Corp1101 1102ReservedStanley Winston
EZNEC Antenna Software3811ReservedRoy Lewallen
Ears To Our World6509ReservedThomas Witherspoon
Elecraft, Inc.1707 1708 1709 1710 1711ReservedMadelyn Gomez
Embroidery by Joel6113ReservedEldred Swapp
Expert Linears America, LLC.2603 2604 2605ReservedBob Hardie
FIRST Robotics4004ReservedKerry Hicks
FM PALULUN4111ReservedMasumi Okuda
First Class CW Operator’s Club6411ReservedTyler Barnett
Fists CW Club6111 6112ReservedTim O’Conner
Flagpoles by Uncommon USA Inc.3204ReservedLiz Balman
Flexradio Systems2007 2008 2009 2107 2108 2207 2208ReservedLori Hicks
Forbidden Knowledge4006ReservedCraig Douglas
Foundation for Amateur Intl Radio Service (FAIRS)6412ReservedGaynell Larsen
Fox Hill Embroidery6408 6409ReservedTom Engelhaupt
GAP Antenna Products, Inc.3001ReservedRich Henf
Gemmagic6801 6802ReservedTana Rhodes
Gifts 4 HAMS / Kelly Laser Works1205 1206ReservedTom Kelly
Gold Medal Ideas3609 3610 3611ReservedAmy Kritzman
Grace Technology4209ReservedTerry Mijal
Great Lakes HamCon6612ReservedLarry Camp
Great Scott Gadgets5008ReservedMichael Ossmann
Green Heron Engineering3103 3203ReservedJeffery Ach
Greene County Conv. & Visitors Bur.6613ReservedKathleen Wright
Ham Nation5305ReservedBob Heil
Ham Radio 2.0 – Yasme Foundation4301 4302 4303ReservedWard Silver
Ham Radio ClassCLASS02ReservedMitch Stern
Ham Radio Deluxe5007ReservedRandall Gawtry
Ham Radio Outlet2506 2507 3307 3308 3309 3310 3311ReservedLuke Rohn
Ham Radio Workbench3104ReservedJeremy Kolonay
HamEstate LLC1801ReservedAndre Vanwyk
HamSCI4304ReservedNathaniel Frissel
Hamsource3903 3904 3905 3906ReservedJohn Kalotai
Hamvention Prize Booth4500ReservedNiese Jim
Heil Sound Ltd.5301 5302 5303 5304ReservedStephen Warford
HobbyPCB1912ReservedCurtis Pope
Huntsville Hamfest4110ReservedMark Brown
Hustler / New-Tronics1505 1506ReservedMichael Boyer
Hy-Gain1903 1904ReservedSteven Pan
Hytech Marketing6804 6805ReservedSusan Molnar
ICOM America2508 2509 2608 2609 2610 2708 2709ReservedJesse Skipton
Information Radio 16604005ReservedNorm Schrein
Information Station Specialists6503ReservedBill Baker
Infratech6104ReservedAllan Riggs
JJ Surplus6707ReservedJon Costein
JK Antennas3101 3102 3201 3202 3301 3302ReservedKen Garg
JT Communications3703ReservedJim Trapani
JVC Kenwood1407 1408 1409 1410 1411 1507 1508 1509 1510 1511ReservedRebecca Hinton
Japan Amateur Radio League, Inc2502ReservedMasaaki Maeda
Jericho Prints6205ReservedJanet Boehm
K2BSA – ARA & Radio Scouting2205ReservedJim Wilson
K4USD Network Club6803ReservedJohn Burningham
KB3IFH QSL Cards6305ReservedRandy Dorman
L.I.E. Gifts6704ReservedKenny Ran
LATSYS GmbH6403ReservedChristoph Duwe
LUSO Super-Techno3105 3106 3205 3206ReservedKazue Shimoda
LeafFilter North, LLC6512ReservedJames Martinez
Libre Space Foundation1006ReservedPierros Papadeas
Lido Mounts4106 4206ReservedJim Newcomb
Linux in the Ham Shack5004ReservedRuss Woodman
LnR Precision, Inc3901 3902ReservedLarry Draughn
Loop Antenna by I3VHF3009ReservedCiro Mazzoni
LowBandSystems1809ReservedAndrey Fedorishchev
M&P Coaxial Cables1606ReservedSteven Pan
M2 Antenna Systems, Inc.3107ReservedWyatt Lyzenga
MARCO-Medical Amateur Radio Council 6310ReservedJay Garlitz
MARS, Combined MARS6302 6303ReservedPaul English
MFJ Enterprises Inc1603 1604 1605 1703 1704 1705 1803 1804 1805ReservedSteven Pan
Mark Enterprises, Inc.6604 6605ReservedMark Hyman
Mastrant – Gigaparts3607 3608ReservedMartin Huml
Mendelson’s2701 2702 2703 2704ReservedHarlan Mendelson
MicroLog by WA0H5206ReservedJerry Gentry
Midwest VHF/UHF Society6708ReservedTom Holmes
Millner-Haufen Tool Company6705ReservedGarren Katz
Mini-Circuits3803ReservedIlamcheran Alvapillai
Mobile Amateur Radio Awards Club (MARAC)6608ReservedKerry Long
Mr Gadgets6810 6811 6812ReservedSteve Narducci
N3ZN Keys, LLC1203 1204ReservedTony Baleno
NSIRadio.com4211 4212ReservedYuri Sushkin
NW Digital Radio1105ReservedBryan Hoyer
National Federation of the Blind & The Unseen Bean2602ReservedGerry Leary
National Voice of America Museum of Broadcasting1910ReservedJoseph Molter
National Weather Service4308ReservedBrandon Peloquin
Newark6504 6505 6506 6507 6508ReservedMichelle Carlson
Nu-View 23804ReservedChris Bledsoe
Nuts & Volts / Servo Magazine5003ReservedRobin Lemieux
OM International Sideband Society6510ReservedCarrie Krueger
Open Research Institute6203ReservedMichelle Thompson
Orison Corporation6214ReservedBlair Jackson
Orlando HamCation4109ReservedMichael Cauley
PCnStuff, LLC6105ReservedScott Congdon
Palstar Inc.5102 5103ReservedPaul Hrivnak
Peet Bros. Company, Inc.5202 5203 5204ReservedLinda Schultz
Portable Rotation3108ReservedWilliam Waters Iii
Pro Audio Engineering1610ReservedHoward Hoyt
QRP – ARCI5107 5108ReservedJack Nelson
QRP Labs6614ReservedHans Summers
QRP Works1611ReservedStephen Silverman
QSK, LLC4210ReservedRobert Gunnels
QSO Radio Show4313ReservedTed Randall
Quarter Century Wireless Association, Inc.6401ReservedKen Oelke
Quicksilver Radio Products3504 3505 3506 3603 3604 3605 3606ReservedJohn Bee
R & L Electronics1303 1304 1305 1306 1403 1404 1405 1406ReservedRoger Smallwood
R.A.I.N. Report / Gateway 160M Radio Newsletter6204ReservedHap Holly
R.W. Antennastore6207 6208 6307 6308ReservedRich Wertman
RF-Kit.de3710ReservedReinhard Foertsch
RFinder, LLC4011ReservedBob Greenberg
RT Systems3805 3806ReservedKarin Thompson
Rabbit Laser USA4012 4013ReservedRaymond L Scott
Radio Amateurs of Canada2504ReservedGeoffrey Bawden
Radio Club of America1811ReservedStan Reubenstein
Radio Society of Great Britain2305 2405ReservedMark Allgar
RadioWavz2606 2607ReservedRochelle Hohensee
Rescue Tape6407ReservedRobert Laakkonen
Rig Expert5105ReservedYuri Onipko
SATERN6212 6213ReservedTom Dingman
SKCC Straight Key Century Club4112ReservedRonald Bower
SSS Solution1810ReservedZeljko Repic
Scanner Master Corp.3303ReservedRichard Barnett
Siglent Technologies USA, Inc5207 5208ReservedSteve Barfield
Sign Man of Baton Rouge3701 3702ReservedRick Pourciau
Sign Man of Ohio6114ReservedRon Kennedy
Sinbad Glue5308ReservedCynthia Maffeo
Society of Amatuer Radio Astronomers / Radio JOVE4207 4208ReservedDennis Farr
SteppIR Antennas Systems1501 1502 1601 1602ReservedJohn Mertel
SuperApex Corporation4305ReservedCharles Deng
SuperBertha.com3711ReservedScott Johns
Suspender Man6312 6313 6314ReservedBob Coulbourne
TAPR (Tucson Amateur Packet Radio)5009 5010 5011ReservedJohn Koster
Tactical Public Safety LLC6814ReservedTimothy Boukouris
Tarheel Antennas Inc3704 3705 3706ReservedGaylen Pearson
Tech Bond Solutions6711ReservedDon Meyers
Tech in a Day ClassroomCLASS01ReservedDan Romanchik
TeleUP Inc6410ReservedGustavo Medeiros
Tequipment.net2801 2802 2803ReservedAlice Grogan
The American Legion National Headquarters6609ReservedWilliam Sloan
The Competition6710ReservedDan Merila
The R.F. Connection5109 5110 5209 5210ReservedJoel Knoblock
The Whistler Group1503 1504ReservedWendy Taylor
The Wireman3908 3909 3910 3911ReservedPress Jones
Timewave Technology, Inc.5006ReservedRandall Gawtry
Tower Electronics3501 3502 3601 3602ReservedScott Cole
Transel Corporation3801 3802ReservedDarrell Mckinney
US Postal Service / Dayton Stamp Club6413 6414ReservedKenneth Strickland
US Tower Corp.3110 3111ReservedVicky Contreras
Universal Radio, Inc.2005 2006ReservedFred Osterman
Venture Crew 734010ReservedGeorge Ewingg
Vibroplex1607 1608 1609ReservedScott Robbins
W2IHY Technologies5001 5002ReservedJulius Jones
W5KUB2804 2805ReservedThomas Medlin
W5YI Group-Gordon West Radio School2306 2406ReservedLarry Pollock
WA8JBT6607ReservedBob Gardner
Webster Communications Inc.6807 6808 6809ReservedRoger Webster
West Mountain Radio3208 3209 3210ReservedJoey Didion
Western Case Company6202ReservedKathryn Kauffman
Wild Sage Native American Jewelry4310ReservedPaul & Natalie Mitchell
Wired Communications, LLC5310 5311ReservedRoger Deane
Wolf River Coils LLC1002ReservedTerry Schilling
YLRL2505ReservedAnne Manna
Yaesu USA3407 3408 3409 3410 3411 3507 3508 3509 3510 3511ReservedHans Rooker
Youth DX Adventure2602.ReservedDonald J. Dubon
Youth Tech – DARA4001ReservedJeff Ullrey
iPortable5205ReservedMark Mantia
Unique Commercial Vendors: 224   Confirmed Vendors: 8
Paid Booths: 8   Unpaid: 446   Available: 14