Hamvention 2017 (Flea Market)

Outdoor Flea Market Vendors

Attention Vendors

You too can have your booth listing stand out in the online listings.

Visit our support page where we have all the details required for you to submit your information and have your free listing created.

Outdoor flea market on the old Hamvention groundsHamvention has both indoor and outdoor vendor locations. The outdoor vendor booths contain both commercial and personal flea market sellers. The indoor locations is where the larger commercial vendors set up their displays. 

Booth Maps

Beginning in 2017, the event has a new home in Xenia, Ohio. The new locations for the outside flea market is around the horse racing track.

February 20: Update booth listings are available for indoor commercial vendors and outdoor flea market vendors.

Contacting the Hamvention Team

We receive many requests with Flea Market or Exhibitor questions. We unfortunately are not affiliated with the management team which limits our knowledge to show activities. For show questions, we encourage you to contact the Hamvention teams. The teams can be reached at  exhibits@hamvention.org for indoor exhibit questions, fleamarket@hamvention.org for questions on the flea market and tickets@hamvention.org for general ticketing inquiries.

Outdoor Flea Market Vendor List

We update the show information on a regular basis, right up until show time. Don’t forget to visit our Indoor Commercial Booth Assignment page as well.

Hamvention® Booth Assignments
(updated 05-17-2017 @ 13:46 EDT)
Booth
Number
Registration
Status
Vendor Contact
Company Name
9001-9006 Bruce J Sander EAE Sales
EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca Electronic Assembly Equipment: "Tools and supplies for the professional and serious amateur"
Bench Tools: New and used quality bench tools, magnifier lights, stereo zoom binocular and trinocular microscopes.  Soldering Equipment: Quality soldering tools make all the difference in today's component circuitry. Upgrade your old unregulated, iron to a variable temperature, regulated, grounded tip soldering station today.  Desoldering Equipment: From wicking braid, to manual hand desoldering pumps, to various desoldering guns and stations, to hot air systems for reworking surface mount components, we have it all!
7054-7057 Paid & Reserved Cynthia Baux RCG Trading Corp.
7058 Paid & Reserved Russell Dean
7059 Paid & Reserved Andy Bouwman Vintage Tube Serv.
7060 Paid & Reserved Donald Chester
7061-7066 Paid & Reserved John Baranosky Go Vertical USA
7067 Reserved East Fm
7068-7069 Paid & Reserved William Jewell
7070 Paid & Reserved Terry Gerdes
7071 Paid & Reserved John Walker
7072-7074 Paid & Reserved Steve Zlotnick WK3SS Club
7154-7157 Paid & Reserved Cynthia Baux RCG Trading Corp.
7158 Paid & Reserved Tom Norment
7159 Paid & Reserved Jason Pye
7160-7163 Paid & Reserved Marc Gaidosh Andromace Enterprises LLC
7164-7165 Paid & Reserved Larry Wright
7166 Paid & Reserved John Baranosky Go Vertical USA
7167 Paid & Reserved John Bowers Moultrie Technologies Inc.
7168-7169 Paid & Reserved William Jewell
7170-7171 Paid & Reserved Terry Gerdes
7172-7173 Paid & Reserved Scott Congdon PCnStuff, LLC.
7177 Anthony Forte Anthony Forte
Computer and electronic parts including hundreds of Radio Shack items. Desktop PC's, working and parts laptops, USB to Serial Cables (Prolific PL2303 chipset), yo-yos, and whatever else I happen to find in my storage lockers
7174-7176 Paid & Reserved Ron Potter SPARK Radio Club
7203-7205 Paid & Reserved Vic Maiewski
7206-7211 Paid & Reserved Gary Grivna Twin City DX Association
7212-7213 Paid & Reserved John Poulton
7214-7215 Paid & Reserved David Moss
7216-7217 Paid & Reserved Neil Friedman
7218-7219 Paid & Reserved Glenn Little South Carolina Hospital Emerg. Amateur - WR4SC
7220 Paid & Reserved Joe Coffman
7221-7223, 7234-7237 Reserved Food Concessions Fm Greene County Fairgrounds
7238-7241 Paid & Reserved William L Fuqua
7242 Paid & Reserved Michael Davis
7243 Paid & Reserved Terry Cellman
7244 Paid & Reserved Michael Kassay
7245 Paid & Reserved Ward Kuhn
7246 Paid & Reserved David Ehehalt Telco Communications
7247-7248 Paid & Reserved David E Robinson Miami County ARC - W8FW
7249-7250 Paid & Reserved John Davenport
7251 Paid & Reserved Dave Balint
7254 Reserved Food Concessions Fm Greene County Fairgrounds
7255 Paid & Reserved Stephen Provost Grand Rapids ARA - W8DC
7256-7257 Reserved Sean Martin Lapidary Technologies
7258-7271 Reserved East Fm
7272 Paid & Reserved Bruce Lundy
7273 Paid & Reserved Dave Garner
7274-7276 Paid & Reserved Glen Steinberg
7277-7278 Paid & Reserved Jeff Hopkins
7279 Paid & Reserved Dr. Lamaras Mays
7280-7281 Paid & Reserved Richard Hassell-Bennett
7282-7283 Paid & Reserved Peter Jachimiec
7284-7285 Paid & Reserved Robert Bastone
7286 Paid & Reserved Terry Thomas
7287 Paid & Reserved Robert Laakkonen
7303-7304 Paid & Reserved Ray Dirico Cellular Wholesale.com
7305-7307 Paid & Reserved Andy Seybold Andrew Seybold, Inc.
7308-7311 Paid & Reserved Scott Seidel
7312 Paid & Reserved David Ritchie
7313-7314 Reserved Dennis Hamilton
7315-7318 Paid & Reserved Lee Rhoden
7319 Paid & Reserved Andy Vavra
7320 Paid & Reserved Ray Nickell
7321-7325, 7333-7337 Reserved Food Concessions Fm Greene County Fairgrounds
7338-7341 Paid & Reserved Daun Yeagley
7342-7343 Paid & Reserved Walter Klinger TMC Amateur Radio Club - W9TMC
7344-7345 Paid & Reserved Dr. T Dwaine Riddell Riddell Enterprises, Inc
7346 Paid & Reserved David Ehehalt Telco Communications
7347-7348 Paid & Reserved David E Robinson Miami County ARC - W8FW
7349-7350 Paid & Reserved Paul Kaplan
7351 Paid & Reserved Dave Balint
7354 Paid & Reserved David Bunte
7355 Paid & Reserved Stephen Provost Grand Rapids ARA - W8DC
7356 Paid & Reserved Paul Ash
7357 Paid & Reserved Lee Craner
7358-7359 Paid & Reserved Max Grove
7360-7361 Paid & Reserved Joseph T Connett
7362-7365 Paid & Reserved David Autry Northern Ohio DX Assoc. - W8DXA
7366-7367 Paid & Reserved James Lancaster Butler County VHF Assn. - W8CCI
7368-7372 Paid & Reserved Jim Stahl Mad River Radio Club - K8MAD
7373-7375 Paid & Reserved Jon Oas
7376 Paid & Reserved Douglas Roberts
7377 Paid & Reserved Steve Szombathy
7378-7383 Paid & Reserved Craig Boyer
7384-7385 Paid & Reserved Peter Van Den Berge Otec Tower Systems
7386 Paid & Reserved Gene Tonn
7387-7388 Paid & Reserved Scott Shaffer
7403-7407 Sam Nabkey The West Michigan Technical Group
The West Michigan Technical Group Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca We are a group of Amateur Radio Operators that contributes technology to the Amateurs of West Michigan providing infrastructure for Emergency Services and other groups.
7401-7402 Paid & Reserved Danny Lunstrum
7408 Paid & Reserved Patrick Paris
7409-7410 Paid & Reserved Terrance Marsh
7414-7419, 7514-7519 Micah Mabelitini The Vintage Technology Association
The Vintage Technology Associatio Listing at www.PCBoard.ca The Vintage Technology Association is an electronics research group based in Dayton, Ohio, which specializes in obsolete military and industrial technology. The VTA maintains a collection of over 10,000 devices, spanning over 100 years of electronics and associated mechanical technologies. Our collection consists of a wide range of computers, calculators, test equipment, components, documentation and other miscellany, including a large number of unique and significant artifacts.
7411-7413 Paid & Reserved Brian Bedoe
7420-7427 Paid & Reserved Gordon Hensley Hunter Electric Co.
7430-7432 Paid & Reserved Mark S Johnson
7433-7434 Paid & Reserved Michael Parsons
7435-7445 Paid & Reserved Andrew Bowell Youngstown Radio Service
7446-7448 Paid & Reserved Joseph Fairclough Radio Club of JHS #22
7449-7451 Paid & Reserved Susan E Alvino Al-Tech Electronics
7454 Paid & Reserved Philip C Janke
7455 Paid & Reserved Fred M Ruzick
7456-7459 Paid & Reserved Ralph Steinberger
7460-7465 Paid & Reserved Paul Streng Red Cedar ARC - N8BU
7466 Paid & Reserved Bruce Tanner Tech-tiques
7467 Paid & Reserved Paul Hummel
7468-7471 Paid & Reserved Eddie Wilson
7472-7473 Reserved Randy Drake
7474 Paid & Reserved Dan Kovatch
7475-7479 Paid & Reserved Richard Herr Herr Electronics
7480 Paid & Reserved Kevin Lampo
7481 Paid & Reserved Hugh Duff
7482-7484 Paid & Reserved Chris Radicke
7485 Paid & Reserved Ed Wagner
7486 Paid & Reserved Jerald Abrams
7487-7489 Paid & Reserved Mark Bradley Assimulare, Inc.
7490 Paid & Reserved Steve Widdett
7500-7501 Paid & Reserved Alan Fryer
7502 Paid & Reserved Mark Foltarz
7503-7504 Paid & Reserved Val M Johnson
7505-7507 Paid & Reserved Ora E Smith Viewpoint Amateur Radio Club - N7VPR
7508 Paid & Reserved Jim Nance
7509-7511 Paid & Reserved Frank D Adams
7512-7513 Paid & Reserved Maurice E Cahill
7520 Paid & Reserved Jack Schaeffer
7521 Paid & Reserved John S Yeung
7522 Paid & Reserved Steven Rogacki Arrow Communications Assoc.
7523-7524 Paid & Reserved Terry Mijal Grace Technology
7525-7527 Paid & Reserved Eric Mazur Mountain Electronics
7530-7532 Paid & Reserved Mark S Johnson
7533 Paid & Reserved Fred Sanford
7534-7535 Paid & Reserved Gary Richardson San Diego Repeater Assoc. - WB6WLV
7536-7537 Paid & Reserved Jim Phillips Tower King
7538-7539 Paid & Reserved Bill Neville
7540 Paid & Reserved Richard Truax
7541-7542 Paid & Reserved Matt Gilbert
7543-7544 Paid & Reserved Walter Skavinsky East Penn ARC - W3LP
7545-7546 Paid & Reserved Tom Gabor
7547-7548 Paid & Reserved Jeff Emberg
7549-7551 Paid & Reserved Susan E Alvino Al-Tech Electronics
7554-7555 Paid & Reserved Heather Gady
7556-7559 Paid & Reserved Paul Alberghini Wireless Consulting, Inc.
7560-7561 Paid & Reserved Joseph Levine
7562-7566 Paid & Reserved Greg Lowry
7567 Paid & Reserved James Alpine
7568 Paid & Reserved Bob Stern
7569-7572 Paid & Reserved Robert Uiterwyk
7573-7575 Reserved Mike Evans
7576-7578 Paid & Reserved Jon Lessa Direct Communications
7579-7580 Reserved Thomas Coffey Dayton Metro 10 Meter Club - KD8QWN
7581 Paid & Reserved David Halley
7582 Paid & Reserved William Robbins
7583-7585 Reserved East Fm
7586-7588 Paid & Reserved Henry Hamblin
7589 Paid & Reserved James Waldron Simple Mics
7590-7591 Paid & Reserved Trevor Shibley
7602-7604 Jeffrey Goldman G & G Electronics - K3DUA
G & G Electronics Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca I will have a large quantity of used BIRD products. Dozens of wattmeters, hundreds of elements, QC connectors, line sections, meter movements, etc.
7600-7601 Paid & Reserved Greg Sheard
7605-7608 Paid & Reserved Alex Chadis NY-TF1 Communications Radio Club - KD2KAR
7609-7610 Paid & Reserved Mark Griggs Marion Amateur Radio Club - W8GVD
7611-7612 Paid & Reserved William Applegate
7613-7618 Paid & Reserved Lester Turner Jr
7619-7622 Paid & Reserved Ken Antonelli Western Reserve Radio Club - W8WRC
7623-7627 Paid & Reserved Jeff Depolo
7630-7631 Paid & Reserved Ron Rogers Four Lander`s Contest Group - W4NH
7632-7633 Paid & Reserved Roger H Volk
7634-7635 Paid & Reserved Rex Brown RF Electronics
7636-7637 Paid & Reserved Joe Munson
7638-7639 Paid & Reserved Steve Marrow
7640-7642 Paid & Reserved Robert T Liddy
7643 Paid & Reserved Marcus Little
7644 Paid & Reserved Julian Burke Julian Enterprises
7645-7646 Paid & Reserved Charles Pharis
7647 Paid & Reserved John Vendely
7648-7649 Paid & Reserved Tom Shawhan
7650-7651 Paid & Reserved John Slough
7654-7655 Paid & Reserved Allen Underdown
7656-7657 Paid & Reserved Phillip Riley Scan Shop
7658-7660 Paid & Reserved Don Karvonen
7661-7662 Paid & Reserved Elmer Plants Washington Amateur Communications - WA3COM
7663 Paid & Reserved William Steffey Greene County ARA - N3GC
7664-7666 Paid & Reserved William L Kraus
7667 Paid & Reserved Jeff Bell
7668-7669 Paid & Reserved Mike Cumbo
7670-7671 Paid & Reserved Steve Greathouse
7672 Paid & Reserved Martin Grillo
7673 Paid & Reserved Gary Morgan South Lyon ARC - N8SL
7674 Paid & Reserved Barry Hutchinson Titanic / Marconi Memorial Radio Assoc - W1MGY
7675 Paid & Reserved Grayson Evans
7676 Reserved East Fm
7677-7678 Paid & Reserved Michael Trowbridge
7679-7680 Paid & Reserved Andrew Krew University of Cincinnati Amateur Radio Club W8YX
7681 Paid & Reserved Sabin Martin
7682-7683 Paid & Reserved Tetsuya Arima Vantec Electronics Co.
7684-7685 Paid & Reserved James Ratti
7686 Paid & Reserved Wayne Baur
7687-7688 Paid & Reserved Bob Reiff Mason Area Repeater Club - W8BRQ
7689-7691 Paid & Reserved William Armstrong
7701-7704 Paid & Reserved Tom Taylor
7705-7707 Paid & Reserved Alex Chadis NY-TF1 Communications Radio Club - KD2KAR
7708-7710 Paid & Reserved Mark Griggs Marion Amateur Radio Club - W8GVD
7711-7713 Paid & Reserved Ron Odenwald RADAR - WR8DAR
7714 Paid & Reserved William Klomparens
7715-7717 Paid & Reserved Ron Stahl
7718-7720 Paid & Reserved William Strangfeld
7721-7722 Paid & Reserved Jb Klaene
7723-7727 Paid & Reserved Jeff Depolo
7730-7731 Paid & Reserved Ron Rogers Four Lander`s Contest Group - W4NH
7732 Paid & Reserved Gary Wagner
7733-7735 Paid & Reserved Mike H Goad
7736 Paid & Reserved Chuck Girt
7737 Paid & Reserved John Maxwell
7738-7739 Paid & Reserved Steve Marrow
7740-7742 Reserved Dennis Starks Military Radio Guy
7743-7745 Paid & Reserved Mark Matthews
7746-7747 Paid & Reserved Johnathan Hodgson
7748 Paid & Reserved Robert Laakkonen
7749 Paid & Reserved Claude Houde
7750-7751 Paid & Reserved Richard Pestinger
7754-7755 Paid & Reserved Allen Underdown
7756 Paid & Reserved Vahe Ohanian
7757-7760 Paid & Reserved Mark Michel Bozo Amateur Radio Fraternity - AB0ZO
7761-7762 Paid & Reserved Chuck Desantis
7763 Paid & Reserved William Steffey Greene County ARA - N3GC
7764-7766 Paid & Reserved Kenneth Meacham
7767 Paid & Reserved Jeff Bell
7768-7769 Paid & Reserved Will Holycross Bi-State Amateur Radio Club - WB9ARC
7770-7771 Paid & Reserved Steve Greathouse
7772-7773 Paid & Reserved Martin Grillo
7774 Paid & Reserved Barry Hutchinson Titanic / Marconi Memorial Radio Assoc - W1MGY
7775 Paid & Reserved Mike Paskeuric
7776-7777 Paid & Reserved Lemon James Lemon James Inc.
7778-7779 Reserved Southeast Fm
7780 Paid & Reserved Bill Flaherty
7781 Paid & Reserved Joe Fitter
7782-7783 Paid & Reserved Colett Capen
7784-7785 Paid & Reserved Chris Shalvoy Rochester DX Association - W2RDX
7786-7787 Paid & Reserved Gary Schleifer Manchester Midway LLC
7788 Paid & Reserved Bob Reiff Mason Area Repeater Club - W8BRQ
7789-7790 Paid & Reserved William Armstrong
7803-7806 Paid & Reserved Jeff Weinberg Harbach Electronics
7807 Paid & Reserved Kenneth Ciroli
7808-7810 Paid & Reserved Charles Agosti
7811-7815 Paid & Reserved Robert Hinkle
7816-7817 Paid & Reserved Rick Bowman Amtronix Instruments, Inc
7818-7819 Paid & Reserved Ernest B Renswick Jr
7820 Paid & Reserved Richard Berris
7821-7822 Paid & Reserved John Lynch
7823-7825 Paid & Reserved Mike Bryce Sunlight Energy Systems
7826-7827 Paid & Reserved Allen Johnson
7830-7834 Paid & Reserved Ben Hemeetman Ben Hemeetman
7835-7838 Paid & Reserved David Adams
7839 Paid & Reserved Ray Fantini
7840-7842 Paid & Reserved Bruce Sidari
7843 Paid & Reserved Carl Lyster
7844-7845 Paid & Reserved Dave Hegyera Amateur Radio Legue of Wisconson
7846-7848 Paid & Reserved Philip Galloway Hangar 18 Surplus
7849 Paid & Reserved Charles Johnson Lawrence County ARES - KB3YBB
7850-7851 Paid & Reserved Dan Dinkeldein KLD Enterprises
7854-7856 Paid & Reserved James Andrews
7857-7862 Paid & Reserved John Focht Railcom
7863-7864 Paid & Reserved Kent Browning
7865-7866 Paid & Reserved Chris Allen Allen`s Communications
7867 Paid & Reserved Andrew Pato Gateway FM
7868-7869 Paid & Reserved Steven Gladstein
7870 Paid & Reserved John Davis
7871-7873 Paid & Reserved Dave Marzetti
7874 Paid & Reserved Troy Johnson Sydia Corp
7875 Paid & Reserved Stephen Daniluk
7876 Paid & Reserved David Youtz Champaign County ARES
7877-7878 Paid & Reserved Rick Secrist
7879-7880 Paid & Reserved Doug Walker
7881-7882 Paid & Reserved Ronald Barton
7883-7885 Paid & Reserved Michael Marx
7886-7887 Paid & Reserved Rick Barnett
7888 Paid & Reserved Donald Meyers Tech-Bond Solutions
7889 Paid & Reserved R. Rikoski
7905-7906 Paid & Reserved James Karlow
7907-7908 Paid & Reserved Kenneth Ciroli
7909-7912 Paid & Reserved Dr Thomas Shaffer Elson Amateur Radio Club - W3QAN
7913-7916 Reserved Brian Bierer Arizona Repeater Assoc. - W7ARA
7917 Paid & Reserved Rick Bowman Amtronix Instruments, Inc
7918-7920 Paid & Reserved Matthew Fiebig Neunundneunzig Industries
7921-7922 Paid & Reserved Paul Zadonia Eagles Landing Radio Club - W8KAF
7923-7924 Paid & Reserved Christopher Barbb Damon DX Association - K8DDX
7925 Paid & Reserved James Totten
7926-7927 Paid & Reserved Allen Johnson
7930-7934 Paid & Reserved Ben Hemeetman Ben Hemeetman
7935-7938 Paid & Reserved Jane Mytyk L`Anse Creuse ARC - N8LC
7940-7942 John Caldwell, WD8INC March Magnetic Paddles
March Magnetic Paddles Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca
7939 Paid & Reserved Ray Fantini
7943 Reserved Southeast Fm
7944 Paid & Reserved Ronald Crown
7945 Paid & Reserved Charles Talbott Pinnacle Concepts
7946-7948 Paid & Reserved Philip Galloway Hangar 18 Surplus
7949 Paid & Reserved Charles Johnson Lawrence County ARES - KB3YBB
7950-7951 Paid & Reserved Charles Holland CTRS
7954-7956 Paid & Reserved James Andrews
7957-7959 Paid & Reserved John Focht Railcom
7960-7963 Paid & Reserved Gene T Haney Lakeshore Repeater Assoc - KR9RK
7964-7966 Paid & Reserved Chris Allen Allen`s Communications
7967 Paid & Reserved Andrew Pato Gateway FM
7968 Paid & Reserved Steven Gladstein
7969 Paid & Reserved Phillip Cline
7970 Paid & Reserved John Davis
7971-7973 Paid & Reserved Dave Marzetti
7974-7975 Paid & Reserved Paul Dumdie Jr Rifles & Radios - W9RAR
7976 Paid & Reserved David Youtz Champaign County ARES
7977-7980 Reserved Les Turk Surplus Trading Company
7981-7982 Paid & Reserved Dean Hammers
7983 Paid & Reserved James Miller Ateknia, LLC
7984-7985 Paid & Reserved Steve Lewis Queen City Emergency Net - W8VVL
7986 Paid & Reserved Henry Zappia
7987 Paid & Reserved Terry Shaver
7988 Reserved Southeast Fm
8010-8011 Paid & Reserved Louis E Mesavage
8012-8014 Paid & Reserved Gary Madden Mississippi Magnolia Net
8015-8016 Paid & Reserved Tom Perera
8017 Paid & Reserved John Flood
8018-8019 Paid & Reserved Jeff Kruth K-MEC
8020-8024 Paid & Reserved William Eaton
8030-8032, 8130-8132 Michael Wolthuis Michael Wolthuis
The father son combo of KB8ZGL & KB8ZGK will once again be at Hamvention with our selection of 900mhz equipment and many other goodies! New this year, W8AMZ antennas - after the passing of Tom we have worked to purchase all remaining supplies and will be selling nearly 100 W8AMZ antennas and baluns straight from W8AMZ this year!
8025-8027 Paid & Reserved Howard Gadorus Mercury Systems Corporation
8033 Paid & Reserved Norris Price
8034-8036 Paid & Reserved Duane Carlisle
8037-8038 Paid & Reserved David Pelaez
8039 Paid & Reserved Blayne Marek
8040-8042 Paid & Reserved Thomas Tamarkin Night Tech Industries LLC
8043-8045 Paid & Reserved Dave Pender Silicone Investigations
8046 Paid & Reserved Sok Kim
8047 Reserved Southeast Fm
8048-8051 Paid & Reserved Matthew Bacchetta Watts Electronics Inc BIRD
8054 Reserved Southeast Fm
8055 Paid & Reserved Charles Jackson
8056 Paid & Reserved John Kelleher BFS
8057 Paid & Reserved Douglas Cutlip 1979
8058-8063 Paid & Reserved Keith Farley I.O.O.K.
8064-8065 Paid & Reserved Walter Klinger TMC Amateur Radio Club - W9TMC
8066-8067 Reserved Southeast Fm
8068-8071 Paid & Reserved Kevin Walsh Central Ohio Digital Interconnect Group
8072-8074 Paid & Reserved Jeff Wynegar
8075 Paid & Reserved Dan Scheetz
8079-8080 Jeffrey Ronay, K7JGR SJHARC
Former members and friends of the Saint Joseph High School Amateur Radio Club
8076-8078 Paid & Reserved Joseph Krajacic
8081 Paid & Reserved William Tolbert Hoosier DMR
8082-8083 Paid & Reserved Bill Gilmore Magneti Marelli Powertrain US, LLC
8084 Paid & Reserved Frederick Baker
8114-8119 Paid & Reserved Richard Hartnett Sight & Sound Entertainment
8120 Paid & Reserved John Yelmgren
8121-8124 Paid & Reserved Kent Britain North Texas Microwave Society - W5HN
8125-8127 Paid & Reserved Howard Gadorus Mercury Systems Corporation
8133 Paid & Reserved Larry Moser
8134-8136 Paid & Reserved Duane Carlisle
8137-8139 Paid & Reserved Eddie Schnell Bonac ARC - K2EC
8140-8142 Paid & Reserved Thomas Tamarkin Night Tech Industries LLC
8143 Paid & Reserved John Ensley
8144-8145 Paid & Reserved Chuck Leland Leland Research Corp.
8146-8147 Paid & Reserved Kevin Jones Butler County ARA - W8WRK
8148-8149 Paid & Reserved Scot Bushong
8150-8151 Paid & Reserved Michael Waschbisch 2 Way Radio Parts L.L.C.
8154-8155 Reserved Southeast Fm
8156-8157 Paid & Reserved Douglas Cutlip 1979
8158-8160 Paid & Reserved Lloyd R Robinson Jr West Virgina DX Assoc. - W8AH
8161-8163 Paid & Reserved Sean Ocallaghan
8164-8166 Reserved Terry Evans
8167-8169 Paid & Reserved Sandy Samuels Sandy`s Communications
8170-8171 Paid & Reserved Stephen Kuck Tryon Amateur Radio Club - K2JJI
8172-8174 Paid & Reserved Jeff Wynegar
8175 Paid & Reserved Dan Scheetz
8176-8178 Paid & Reserved Joseph Krajacic
8179 Paid & Reserved Gerald Barnett Jerry`s
8180-8181 Paid & Reserved James Cessna Airwaves
8208-8213 Paid & Reserved Joshua Church IESP
8214-8216 Paid & Reserved Robert Tiller
8217 Paid & Reserved David Mays
8218-8219 Paid & Reserved Brian Justin
8220-8221 Paid & Reserved Kenneth Worley Centerville Amateur Radio Society - WB8ART
8222-8225 Paid & Reserved Phil Snyder Metro DX Club - W9TY
8226-8230 Paid & Reserved Aaron Almendinger
8231-8232 Paid & Reserved Richard L Wood
8233-8234 Paid & Reserved Robert Cook
8235-8236 Paid & Reserved Kelly Flowers
8237-8239 Reserved Greg Skokut
8240-8242 Paid & Reserved Melvin Musulin
8243-8244 Paid & Reserved Eric Sloan
8245-8247 Reserved Ronald Beaver Greer Amateur Radio Club - W4IQQ
8248 Paid & Reserved Ed Oxer
8249-8250 Paid & Reserved Richard Reel
8251 Paid & Reserved Murray Allen
8252-8254 Paid & Reserved Ted Ryan
8255 Paid & Reserved Eric W. Polk
8256 Paid & Reserved Peter Stratigos
8257-8266 Paid & Reserved Glenn Hochwalt P&R Communications
8270-8271 Paid & Reserved John Grindel Mission Radio
8272-8274 Paid & Reserved Robert Bieker HamTubes.com
8275-8277 Paid & Reserved Kim Kovacs Miaimsburg Wireless Assoc .- WA8PLZ
8278-8280 Paid & Reserved Jordan Carter
8281 Paid & Reserved Werner Zackschewski
8297-8300 Paid & Reserved Ronald Spaulding
8307-8308   Folz - K9HVI / Gorski - KB9HD
8301-8304 Paid & Reserved Ernie Howard Jr Dial Radio Club - W8BLV
8309-8311 Paid & Reserved Dean Bogucki
8312 Paid & Reserved James Millsap
8313 Paid & Reserved Ray Stone
8314-8316 Paid & Reserved Jack Comer
8317-8321 Paid & Reserved Richard Lenoir Main Trading Company
8322-8326 Paid & Reserved Dale Gagnon
8327-8332 Paid & Reserved Richard O Cobb Rocco Enterprises Inc
8401 Paid & Reserved Wendell Mellberg
8402 Paid & Reserved Robert Cooper
8403-8404 Paid & Reserved Lee Rhoden
8405-8407 Paid & Reserved Anthony Brignole
8408-8409 Paid & Reserved Rick Irvine Doxcade
8410-8412 Paid & Reserved Mike Compton
8413 Paid & Reserved Sid Lipkowitz
8414 Paid & Reserved Richie Thompson US Electronics
8415-8417 Paid & Reserved Kevin Naughton Communications Consultants
8418 Paid & Reserved Brian Wilson
8419 Paid & Reserved Alan Nordin
8420 Paid & Reserved Terence Cost
8421 Paid & Reserved Michael Carl
8422 Paid & Reserved Steve Schendel
8423-8424 Paid & Reserved Mike Cleary
8425-8426 Paid & Reserved Steve Jones
8427-8428 Paid & Reserved Gaith Zayed Self
8429 Paid & Reserved Sterling Lemburg
8430-8431 Paid & Reserved Michael Kidd
8432 Paid & Reserved Jack Mandelberger
8433-8434 Paid & Reserved Dan Rybicki
8435-8436 Paid & Reserved Rick Weber Ohio Packet Group - N8IRA
8437-8438 Paid & Reserved Dale Huber Mound ARA - W8DYY
8439 Reserved East Fence Fm
8441-8442   Goshen Amateur Radio Club
Goshen Amateur Radio Club and Biycle Mobile Hams of America will be sharing space. We have new and used repeaters, duplexers and an assortment of gear from several ham estates. Several Heathkit monitor scopes, transceivers,various old tubes and much other gear.
8440 Reserved Charles Nocera
8443-8444 Paid & Reserved Craig Goldbeck
8445 Paid & Reserved Harvey Haffner
8446-8448 Paid & Reserved Mark Hinkleman Adrian Amateur Radio Club - W8TQE
8449-8451 Paid & Reserved Wayne Van Kirk Englewood Communications
8452-8453 Paid & Reserved Ken Rueth
8454 Paid & Reserved Werner Zackschewski
8997 Paid & Reserved Steve Johnston
8998 Paid & Reserved Hap Perry
8999 Paid & Reserved Jeff Forkos
9001-9006 Bruce J Sander EAE Sales
EAE Sales Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca Electronic Assembly Equipment: "Tools and supplies for the professional and serious amateur"
Bench Tools: New and used quality bench tools, magnifier lights, stereo zoom binocular and trinocular microscopes.  Soldering Equipment: Quality soldering tools make all the difference in today's component circuitry. Upgrade your old unregulated, iron to a variable temperature, regulated, grounded tip soldering station today.  Desoldering Equipment: From wicking braid, to manual hand desoldering pumps, to various desoldering guns and stations, to hot air systems for reworking surface mount components, we have it all!
9007-9008 Robert Tywlak DIY Solar for U
DIY Solar for U Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca
We do Solar Charge Controllers Right. Low RFI Radio Friendly, Highest Efficiency MPPT , 12 and 24 volt systems small to large We will have product on special show pricing 25 and 230 / 460 Watt Models available.
9000 Paid & Reserved Karl Johnson
9009-9012 Paid & Reserved Cliiford Coleman
9013-9015 Paid & Reserved Larry Ince Edgar Communications
9016-9017 Paid & Reserved Christopher Gass
9018 Paid & Reserved Steve Leffel
9019 Reserved Middle Fm
9020-9029 Paid & Reserved Robert Watson
9032-9039, 9041-9061 Reserved David Tritch Flea Market Chairman
9062 Paid & Reserved Lee Hatfield
9063-9065 Paid & Reserved Edward Parish
9066-9068 Paid & Reserved William Ribish
9069 Paid & Reserved Dale Cohen
9070 Paid & Reserved James R Sjoberg Jr
9071 Paid & Reserved Marion Miller
9072 Paid & Reserved David Jones
9073-9075 Paid & Reserved Terry Price Directive Systems and Engineering
9101 Paid & Reserved Donald Fox
9102-9103 Paid & Reserved Mark Spradlin Brush Creek Radio Club
9104 Paid & Reserved John Bacon
9105-9106 Paid & Reserved Steven Koogler Drake ARC - W8CYE
9107-9108 Paid & Reserved Lee Kermode K8MMM Radio Club
9109-9110 Paid & Reserved David Archer Paxton Communications Engineering - W8PCE
9111-9112 Paid & Reserved Mike Archer Phoneton Station Contesters - W8PR
9113-9118 Paid & Reserved Scott Cole Tower Electronics
9119-9124 Paid & Reserved Michael Fisher
9201 Paid & Reserved Donald Fox
9202-9203 Paid & Reserved Mark Spradlin Brush Creek Radio Club
9204 Paid & Reserved Jonathan Holcombe 1984
9205-9206 Paid & Reserved Steven Koogler Drake ARC - W8CYE
9207-9208 Paid & Reserved Lee Kermode K8MMM Radio Club
9209-9210 Paid & Reserved David Archer Paxton Communications Engineering - W8PCE
9211-9212 Paid & Reserved Mike Archer Phoneton Station Contesters - W8PR
9213-9218 Paid & Reserved Scott Cole Tower Electronics
9219-9221 Reserved George Tarnovsky
9222-9224 Paid & Reserved Charles Scott
9301-9303 Paul Kluwe, W8ZO Kadette Krewe d'Radio
Kadette Krewe dRadio Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca Again this year the Kadette Krewe d'Radio will have on hand KI7EIW, K9MBS, KE9PQ, K9RA, K8SU, K3USC, W9YAC, W8ZO, W9ZR and others. As usual, there will be some Krewe radios for sale along with tall tales of exciting radio adventures. We will also have information available for BRAD FOCKEN's K0HM ELECTRONICS (www.k0hm.net) for the repair of your Alpha Amplifiers including the 91b, 99, 87A, 89, 9500, and 8410 amps. Brad's resume includes working at Alpha for 17+ years and he was one of the designers on the 9500 and 8410 amplifiers. Anything KREWE APPROVED has got to be GREAT!
9304-9309, 9404-9409 Sam Adams Sam Adams
Satellite Sam Adams KG4JMN, will feature Surplus Hound,Sam Powers with his HamShack Ambulance,as well as deals on Hex Beam Antenna. You will also find Sulley with his great closeouts on Computor accessories,Laptops and PC deals. And John, The RF Adaptor Guy will have great specials on Connectors, and Satellite Sam will be celebrating his 31st Dayton and his 81st Birthday with Great Deals on the Rechargable Flashlights at $9.00 Set, lowest price ever and Button Batteries like 2032, AG13,etc at $1.50 a card or 4 Cards for $5.00 No Limits.Health Problems are making Hamfest a great problem and This may be one of Sams last, so Every item is avail in quanities at liqudation prices. spaces 9304-9309 and 9404-9409
9310 Sam Adams Sam Adams
Satellite Sams retirement sale will also feature a Large Assortment of Lighted Programable Signs, at prices 50% below retail, including Great Open Signs for only $18.00 seen elsewhere $45-$50. His Programable Signs can be seen as you go from the New Dealer section to the Flea Market Section Behind .All Major Credit Cards accepted. Large Tent section 9310
9225 Paid & Reserved John Lewis Tri State Escrap
9311-9322 Paid & Reserved Ken Niese ESL Surplus
9324-9325 Paid & Reserved George Anderson Tubelab Inc.
9326 Paid & Reserved Bob Straley
9327 Paid & Reserved Derek Hay
9328-9329 Paid & Reserved Richard Ferguson
9331 Paid & Reserved Mary Holtschneider
9332-9337 Paid & Reserved James Kreuzer Play Things of Past
9338-9339 Paid & Reserved Richard Evans
9340 Paid & Reserved Dan Merila
9341-9342 Paid & Reserved William Kretschmer Northeast Amateur Radio Club - KC1DFS
9343 Paid & Reserved Wayne Pecena
9344 Paid & Reserved Tom Sommer Pen-Comm Engineering
9345-9346 Paid & Reserved Dean Mckinley Newcastle 2-Way
9401-9403 Paid & Reserved Randy Schaaf
9410 Paid & Reserved Sam Adams Sam Adams
9411-9422 Paid & Reserved Ken Niese ESL Surplus
9424-9425 Paid & Reserved Dilovan Perwer
9426-9427 Paid & Reserved Alvin Norris
9428-9429 Paid & Reserved Richard Ferguson
9430 Paid & Reserved Jerzy Kowallzzyk
9431 Paid & Reserved Joe Sluz
9432 Paid & Reserved George Hall
9433-9434 Paid & Reserved Autry Davidson
9435-9438 Paid & Reserved William Hammond Worcester Career & Tech Ctr. Radio - KB3BLD
9439 Paid & Reserved Ray Trimble Ideal Company
9440-9442 Paid & Reserved Bob Gardner WA8JBT
9443 Paid & Reserved Stephen White
9444-9445 Paid & Reserved Thomas Abell Creative Ideaotics
9446 Paid & Reserved Daryl Taylor
9501 Paid & Reserved Lynn Seery
9502-9504 Paid & Reserved Larry Danna Ashton Radio Communications Society
9505-9506 Paid & Reserved Kenneth Mcartney
9507-9509 Paid & Reserved David French Thunderbolt Electronics
9510 Paid & Reserved David Lester
9511 Paid & Reserved Roger Given
9512-9513 Paid & Reserved Donald Whiteman North Shore Radio Club - NS9RC
9514-9517 Paid & Reserved Rick Stealey Wailua Amateur Radio Assoc. - KH6NN
9518-9521 Paid & Reserved Michael Canyon Electro Mavin
9522-9525 Paid & Reserved William Perry William Perry Co
9526-9528 Paid & Reserved Barry Buelow
9529 Paid & Reserved Dwight Aussieker Aussieker Custom
9530 Paid & Reserved Craig Harbeson Ohio Valley Experimeter's Club - KD8LBS
9531-9532 Paid & Reserved Steve Schuck
9533-9534 Paid & Reserved Kenneth Talbott
9535-9536 Paid & Reserved Steven Gregory
9537-9541 Paid & Reserved Michael Bird High Noon Trading Co.
9542 Paid & Reserved David Feldman
9543-9544 Paid & Reserved Jim Morgan
9545 Paid & Reserved Andy Demland
9546-9547 Paid & Reserved Michael P Sercer
9601 Paid & Reserved Lynn Seery
9602-9604 Paid & Reserved Larry Danna Ashton Radio Communications Society
9605-9606 Paid & Reserved Robert Baker
9607-9613 Paid & Reserved Emil Devcic
9614-9617 Paid & Reserved Robert Harris
9618 Paid & Reserved Daniel Guernsey
9620-9624 Richard Wertman RW Antennastore, Lockport, NY
RW Antennastore Hamvention Listing at www.PCBoard.ca Stop by and get the lowest prices on Antennas connectors coax power supplies radios Mobile mounts base mounts and much more.
Comet hustler hy gain cushcraft tram jetstream Daiwa MFJ Alinco Zastone Baofeng And many more. Awesome Hamvention specials. Stop by and say hello to Rich Chris Guy and Tony
9619 Paid & Reserved Al Fisher
9625-9628 Paid & Reserved Joseph Schott Cherryland Amateur Radio Club - W8TCM
9629 Paid & Reserved Dwight Aussieker Aussieker Custom
9630 Paid & Reserved Craig Harbeson Ohio Valley Experimeter's Club - KD8LBS
9631 Paid & Reserved Ted Hartson
9632-9634 Paid & Reserved Andy Corbin Goat Mtn Radio Assoc - W5CUI
9635 Paid & Reserved John Mathis
9636-9642 Paid & Reserved Tom Whitted
9643-9646 Paid & Reserved Nicholas Hyer Purdue University ARC - W9YB
9647 Paid & Reserved Doug Sipple Radio Amatuers of Corry - W3YXE
9701-9703 Paid & Reserved Ellwood E Brem Centre Communications Inc.
9704 Paid & Reserved Anthony Luscre
9705 Paid & Reserved Jimmy Sorrells
9706-9707 Paid & Reserved Constance Kelly
9708 Paid & Reserved Jennifer Rojowski
9709-9710 Paid & Reserved Gerald Kessler Communications Transmission LLC
9711-9713 Paid & Reserved Tommy White A&W Communications, Inc.
9714-9715 Paid & Reserved Jan Surber
9716 Paid & Reserved Mitch Stern Ham Radio Class
9717-9719 Paid & Reserved Thomas Ford
9720 Paid & Reserved James Stitzinger Jr.
9721-9722 Paid & Reserved Mary Michaelis
9723 Paid & Reserved Richard Benedict
9724 Paid & Reserved Coleen Robideaux
9725-9726 Paid & Reserved Julia Stone Power Film Solar
9727-9728 Paid & Reserved Nick Browning
9729-9730 Paid & Reserved Danny Taylor
9731 Paid & Reserved John Perlick Aria Corporation
9750 9751 9752 9753 9754 9755 9756 Reserved West Fm
Total Booth Count: 1349
(Booths Paid and Reserved: 1221     Booths Reserved: 125     Booths Open: 0     Unique Vendors: 567 )

 

Hamvention®
Outdoor Flea Market Vendors
Date Booths Allocated
May 16 1,349 Booths: 565 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,219 Paid – 126 Reserved – 1 Open)
May 15 1,326 Booths: 563 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,223 Paid – 100 Reserved – 0 Open)
May 14 1,326 Booths: 563 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,192 Paid – 131 Reserved – 0 Open)
May 13 1,326 Booths: 561 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,192 Paid – 129 Reserved – 2 Open)
May 12 1,326 Booths: 562 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,192 Paid – 131 Reserved – 0 Open)
May 11 1,326 Booths: 560 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,192 Paid – 131 Reserved – 0 Open)
May 10 1,326 Booths: 560 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,192 Paid – 131 Reserved – 0 Open)
May 9 1,326 Booths: 559 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,187 Paid – 136 Reserved – 0 Open)
May 7 1,326 Booths: 558 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,114 Paid – 209 Reserved – 0 Open)
May 6 1,326 Booths: 547 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,114 Paid – 207 Reserved – 2 Open)
May 5 1,326 Booths: 542 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,114 Paid – 202 Reserved – 7 Open)
May 4 1,326 Booths: 532 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,122 Paid – 181 Reserved – 20 Open)
May 3 1,326 Booths: 526 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,116 Paid – 178 Reserved – 29 Open)
May 2 1,326 Booths: 521 Unique Vendors (Booths: 1,050 Paid – 234 Reserved – 39 Open)
May 1 1,329 Booths: 517 Unique Vendors (Booths: 993 Paid – 299 Reserved – 34 Open)
April 30 1,329 Booths: 508 Unique Vendors (Booths: 993 Paid – 296 Reserved – 37 Open)
April 29 1,329 Booths: 499 Unique Vendors (Booths: 993 Paid – 305 Reserved – 28 Open)
April 28 1,329 Booths: 499 Unique Vendors (Booths: 995 Paid – 327 Reserved – 4 Open)
April 27 1,322 Booths: 490 Unique Vendors (Booths: 998 Paid – 311 Reserved – 10 Open)
April 26 1,322 Booths: 481 Unique Vendors (Booths: 998 Paid – 306 Reserved – 15 Open)
April 25 1,322 Booths: 479 Unique Vendors (Booths: 908 Paid – 393 Reserved – 18 Open)
April 24 1,322 Booths: 470 Unique Vendors (Booths: 887 Paid – 407 Reserved – 25 Open)
April 23 1,322 Booths: 461 Unique Vendors (Booths: 891 Paid – 417 Reserved – 11 Open)
April 22 1,298 Booths: 455 Unique Vendors (Booths: 884 Paid – 397 Reserved – 14 Open)
April 21 1,298 Booths: 441 Unique Vendors (Booths: 858 Paid – 424 Reserved – 13 Open)
April 20 1,298 Booths: 431 Unique Vendors (Booths: 773 Paid – 504 Reserved – 19 Open)
April 19 1,298 Booths: 408 Vendors (709 Paid – 560 Reserved – 26 Open)
April 18 1,298 Booths: 391 Vendors (709 Paid – 537 Reserved – 49 Open)
April 17 1,298 Booths: 359 Unique Vendors (686 Paid – 609 Reserved)
April 16 1,298 Booths: 358 Unique Vendors (671 Paid – 624 Reserved)
April 15 1,298 Booths: 350 Unique Vendors (671 Paid – 624 Reserved)
April 14 1,298 Booths: 349 Unique Vendors (671 Paid – 624 Reserved)
April 12 1,298 Booths: 332 Unique Vendors (617 Paid – 678 Reserved)
April 11 1,298 Booths: 330 Unique Vendors (617 Paid – 678 Reserved)
April 10 1,298 Booths: 324 Unique Vendors (520 Paid – 775 Reserved)
April 9 1,298 Booths: 320 Unique Vendors (506 Paid – 789 Reserved)
April 8 1,298 Booths: 318 Unique Vendors (506 Paid)
April 7 1,298 Booths: 291 Unique Vendors (506 Paid)
April 6 1,298 Booths: 284 Unique Vendors (506 Paid)
April 5 1,298 Booths: 277 Unique Vendors (506 Paid)
April 4 1,298 Booths: 267 Unique Vendors
April 3 1,298 Booths: 257 Unique Vendors
April 2 1,298 Booths: 256 Unique Vendors
April 1 1,298 Booths: 246 Unique Vendors
March 31 1,298 Booths: 243 Unique Vendors
March 30 1,298 Booths: 229 Unique Vendors
March 29 1,298 Booths: 221 Unique Vendors